Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

2013 Award Winners

Under 11 Purple – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Harry Banfield

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Kristian Di Giovanni

Most Consistent

Nathan Tran

Most Improved

Dan Hindmarsh

Coaches Award

Nick Marapas

Most Determined

Jack Dammers

Best Team Player

Cole Roberts

 

Under 11 Gold – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Harry Naismith

Best & Fairest

Angus Napier

Most Consistent

Jaden Acre

Most Improved

Flynn Rebecca

Coaches Award

Jamieson Vail

Most Determined

Kieran Blanco

 

Under 12 Purple – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Lucas Vassis

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Shaun Scullin

Most Consistent

Jack Riddle

Most Improved

Tyler Dobay

Coaches Award

Luke Balis

Most Determined

Fraser Smith

Best In Finals

Lucas Vassis

 

Under 12 Gold – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Harry Box

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Peter Lucas

Most Consistent

Jaden Pay

Most Improved

Fin Bolton

Coaches Award

Nicholas Beltrami

Most Determined

Matthew Blanco

Best In Finals

Harry Box

Leardeship Award

William Wallace

 

Under 13 Purple – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Xavier Fry

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Riley Beaton

Most Consistent

Jackson Pallotta

Most Improved

Bailey Werle

Coaches Award

Joshua Maccora

Most Determined

Troy Ingram

Best First Year Player

Jonathan Hardma

 

Under 13 Gold – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Arran Van Zuylen

Best & Fairest Runner Up

James Nichol

Most Consistent

Ben Jackson

Most Improved

Bayley Logan

Coaches Award

Daniel Martin

Most Determined

Dylan Smith

Best Backman

Matt Gee

Best Forward

Cameron Gatt

Best New Player

Kieran Gavin

 

Under 14 Purple – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Josiah Duncan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Matthew Eaton

Most Consistent

Aiden Hotker

Most Improved

Joel Smith

Coaches Award

Luke Evans

Most Determined

Zak Trotter

Best In Finals

Damien Vasiliou

 

Under 14 Gold – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Julian Aird

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Most Consistent

Jared Walls

Most Improved

Ryan Judd

Coaches Award

Sam Giblett

Most Determined

Trent Schubert

 

Under 15 – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Hamish McGowan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Tom Riley

Best & Fairest 2nd Runner Up

Pat Calvert

Most Consistent

James Krikas

Most Improved

Nick Ainsworth

Coaches Award

Lachlan Vaughan

 

Under 17 Purple – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Ned Coghlan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ryan Smith

Leading Goalkicker

Ryan Phillips

Rising Star

Bailey Hotker

Best Team Man

Sam Weideman

Most Improved

Luke Morris

Best In Finals

Fraser Day

 

Under 17 Gold – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Callum Mendes

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Tom Rennie

Most Consistent

James White

Leading Goalkicker

Lewis Neate

Coaches Award

Sean Bell

Most Determined

Dan Batten

Best In Finals

Kodey Logan

 

Under 17 Eagles – 2013 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Gavin Carusi

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Nicholas Dore

Most Consistent

Bailey Pyman

Most Improved

Max Reilly

Coaches Award

Russell Peowrie

Most Determined

Stephen Burton

top-banner