Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

2015 Award Winners

Under 11 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Corey Wright

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Noah Williamson

Most Consistent

Xavier Joy

Most Improved

Steven Louras

Coaches Award

Oscar Barron

Most Determined

Ross Major

 

Under 11 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Lachlan Reidy

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Cooper Hodge

Most Consistent

Andrew Dodd

Most Improved

Fletcher Cullen

Coaches Award

Ethan Yow

Most Determined

Jack Egberts

Best In Finals

Aidan Cousins

EFL 11A Leading Golakicker

Joshua Nicholas

 

Under 12 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Ben Pietz

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jack Eu

Most Consistent

Carter Hoffmann

Most Improved

Max Hardy

Coaches Award

Kieren Maharaj

Most Determined

Elvis Yow

Best In Finals

Jai Mudher

 

Under 12 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Alexander Greaves

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Nathaniel Dias

Most Consistent

Emiliano Aleixo

Best Team Player

Brodie Davis

Coaches Award

Riley Askew

Most Determined

Blake Drury

Best In Finals

Emiliano Aleixo 

 

Under 13 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Charlie Wells

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Daniel Frank

Most Consistent

Flynn Rebecca

Most Improved

Andrew Babalis

Coaches Award

Jake Hall

Most Determined

Kieran Blanco

 

Under 13 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Sal Feagaimalii

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jaden Arce

Best & Fairest 2nd Runner Up

Jamieson Vail

Best & Fairest 3rd Runner Up

Nick Marapas

Most Consistent

Toby Bourke

Most Improved

Peter Lucas

Coaches Award

Jaden Pay

Best In Finals

Sal Feagaimalii

 

Under 14 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Oliver Maharaj

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Liam Chapman

Most Consistent

Josh Fitzpatrick

Most Improved

Jack Lucas

Coaches Award

Finn Bolton

Most Determined

Ben Rudd

 

Under 14 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Mitch Mellis

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Lucas Vassis

Most Consistent

Tyler Dobay

Most Improved

Thomas Mladenovski

Coaches Award

James Ross

Captains Award

Shaun Scullin

Best In Finals

Jack Riddle 

EFL 14A Leading Goalkicker

Fraser Smith

 

Under 15 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Jonathon Fletcher

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Zachary Plant

Most Consistent

Dillon McDonald

Best "Team First" Player

Luke Bain

Most Improved

Nathan Giokas

Captains Award

Michael Kenny

Coaches Award

Haimish Lazaro

Most Determined

Daniel Martin

Best In Finals

Kieran Gavin

 

Under 15 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Xavier Fry

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Calvin Daraio

Most Consistent

Riley Beaton

Most Improved

Jake Wade

Coaches Award

Andrew Bartils

Most Determined

Kealan Vaughan

Best In Finals

Jonathan Hardman

 

Under 17 Gold – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Ryan Fitzpatrick

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Dylan Knight

Most Consistent

Zak Trotter

Most Improved

Will Zheng

Coaches Award

Josh Hartill

Most Determined

Luke Burgess

Coaches Award

Jesse Wheeler

Coaches Award

Michael O'Dwyer

 

Under 17 Purple – 2015 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Hamish McGowan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Dan Clarke

Best & Fairest 2nd Runner Up

Jordan Wright

Most Courageous

Matt Brown

Most Improved

Matt Eaton

Best "Team First" Player

Aiden Hotker

Best In Finals

Justin Ridley

Best In Finals

Matt Brown

top-banner