Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

2017 Award Winners

Under 11 Gold – 2017

Best & Fairest

Ryker van der Nol

Best & Fairest Runner Up

James Hammerton

Most Consistent

Jackson Ormsby

Most Improved

Ryoga Kato

Coaches Award

Jack Williams

Most Determined

Jack Ternan

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 11 Purple – 2017

Best & Fairest

Luke Wilson

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Cooper Barron

Most Consistent

Thomas Nicholas

Most Improved

Oscar Cafiso

Coaches Award

Fintan Markic

Most Determined

Adam Boler

Best In Finals

Luke Wilson

 

Under 12 Gold – 2017

Best & Fairest

Jack Roche

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Matthew Jones

Most Consistent

Luke Heaney

Most Improved

Heydon Smith

Coaches Award

Beau Osborne

Most Determined

Gabe Patullo

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 12 Eagles – 2017

Best & Fairest

 Jack Muir

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Mitch Rebecca 

Most Consistent

Liam Rooney 

Most Improved

James Whitchurch 

Coaches Award

Damitha Balasooriya 

Most Determined

Alessio Savoia 

 

Under 12 Purple – 2017

Best & Fairest

Oliver Horlock

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Joshua Davies

Most Consistent

Oscar Dunn

Most Improved

James Vaughan

Coaches Award

Billy Box

Most Determined

Sam Ryan

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 12 Girls (Sth) – 2017

Best & Fairest

Leah Cox

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jessica Volk

Most Consistent

Ava Hanley

Most Improved

Sunday Doddrell

Coaches Award

Alexa Hernyak

Most Determined

Sienna Reidy

 

Under 12 Girls (Nth) – 2017

Best & Fairest

Rubi Pickering

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Mia Lui

Most Consistent

Annie Chamberlain

Most Improved

Abbey Spencer

Coaches Award

Ella Hunter

Most Determined

Rory Barr

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 13 – 2017

Best & Fairest

Lachlan Reidy

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Tom Burdeu

Most Consistent

Henry Smith

Most Improved

Luke Guerra

Coaches Award

Lachlan Brian

Most Determined

Cooper Hodge

 

Under 14 Gold – 2017

Best & Fairest

Alex Barbagiannis

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Brodey Semmens

Most Consistent

Max Hardy

Most Improved

Thomas Pugh

Coaches Award

Oskar Halls

Most Determined

Liam Arce

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 14 Purple – 2017

Best & Fairest

Noah Riddle

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jordan Strafonda

Most Consistent

Emi Aleixo

Most Improved

Cooper Taylor

Coaches Award

George Polydoulis

Most Determined

Will Banfield

Best In Finals

Noah Riddle

 

Under 14 Girls – 2017

Best & Fairest

Georgia Wilson

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Kasey Phillips

Most Consistent

Hailey Ferris

Most Improved

Morgan Pay

Coaches Award

Milly Kenny

Most Determined

Ellie Ryan

 

Under 15 Gold – 2017 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Daniel Frank

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Andrew Babalis

Most Consistent

Flynn Rebecca

Most Improved

Colin Yin

Coaches Award

Nicholas Beltrami

Most Determined

Angus Napier

Best In Finals

Daniel Frank

 

Under 15 Purple – 2017

Best & Fairest

Connor Downie

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Peter Lucas

Most Consistent

Paul Haasbroek

Most Improved

Mackenzie Holliday

Coaches Award

Charlie Wells

Most Determined

Toby Bourke

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 16 Girls – 2017

Best & Fairest (tie)

Catherine Chamberlain

Best & Fairest (tie)

Kellie Ainsworth

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Molly O'Neill

Most Consistent

Emmerson Buckland

Most Improved

Matilda Neate

Coaches Award

Holly Cullen

Most Determined

Amy Whitington

 

Under 17 Gold – 2017

Best & Fairest

Hayden Reidy

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Dan Arms

Most Consistent

Ollie Maharaj

Most Improved

Matt Blanco

Coaches Award

Jack Lucas

Most Determined

Henry McNally

 

Under 17 Purple – 2017

Best & Fairest

Shaun Scullin

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ben Jackson

Most Consistent

Hunter Blakely

Most Improved

William Wallace

Coaches Award

Dylan Smith

Most Determined

Zachary Plant

 

Under 17 Premier – 2017

Best & Fairest

Calvin Daraio

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Bailey Werle

Most Consistent

Isaac Biasuzzo

Most Improved

Jackson Pallotta

Coaches Award

Lucas Vassis

Most Determined

Tyson Calder

Best In Finals

 

 

Under 18 Girls – 2017

Best & Fairest

Casidee Cullen

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Hayley O'Neill

Most Consistent

Molly Chamberlain

Most Improved

Madeleine Ferris

Coaches Award

Alice Hansen

Most Determined

Leah Doling

top-banner