Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

2016 Award Winners

Under 11 Gold – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

James Vaughan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Cohen Bland

Most Consistent

Matt Jones

Most Improved

Jye Papic

Coaches Award

Charlie Halls

Most Determined

Jack Roche

 

Under 11 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Joshua Davies

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Blake Scott

Most Consistent

Ethan Ramirez

Most Improved

Charlie Hewitson

Coaches Award

Adam Lukan

Most Determined

Mitchell Turner

Best In Finals

Blake Scott

 

Under 11 Eagles – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Zac Ramsdale

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Gabe Patullo

Most Consistent

Sam Eu

Most Improved

Thomas Chen

Coaches Award

Jack Muir

Most Determined

Mitch Rebecca

Best In Finals

Spencer Hurley

 

Under 12 FH Eagles – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

 

Best & Fairest Runner Up

 

Most Consistent

 

Most Improved

 

Coaches Award

 

Most Determined

 

Best In Finals

Connor Berryman

 

Under 12 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Lachlan Reidy

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Henry Smith

Most Consistent

Andrew Dodd

Most Improved

Lachlan Brian

Coaches Award

Ethan Van Zuylen

Most Determined

Jack Egberts

 

Under 12 Girls – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Natalia Moraitis

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Grace Norden

Most Consistent

Annie Chamberlain

Most Improved

Sarah McNulty

Coaches Award

Rubi Pickering

Most Determined

Molly Paterson

Best In Finals

Grace Norden

 

Under 13 Gold – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

George Polydoulis

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Max Hardy

Most Consistent

Jack Eu

Most Improved

Alex Barbagiannis

Coaches Award

Miguel Gomez

Most Determined

Dylan Slinn

Best In Finals

George Polydoulis

 

Under 13 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Nathanael Dias

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jack Dammers

Most Consistent

Blake Drury

Most Improved

Tom Preston

Coaches Award

Cooper Taylor

Most Determined

Jordan Strafonda

Best In Finals

Jack Dammers

 

Under 14 Gold – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Ethan Webb

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Mackenzie Holliday

Most Consistent

Luca Virgona

Most Improved

Sean Schmidt Walter

Coaches Award

Flynn Rebecca

Most Determined

Lachlan McCulloch

Best In Finals

Mackenzie Holliday

 

Under 14 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Sal Feagaimalii

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Toby Bourke

Most Consistent

Jaden Pay

Most Improved

Charlie Wells

Coaches Award

Jamieson Vail

Most Determined

James Fisher

Best In Finals

Sal Feagaimalii

 

Under 15 Gold – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Hunter Blakely

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Liam Chapman

Most Consistent

William Wallace

Most Improved

Harrison Borg

Coaches Award

Oliver Maharaj

Most Determined

Thomas Freeman

Best In Finals

Liam Chapman

 

Under 15 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Fraser Smith

Best & Fairest Runner Up (tie)

Ethan Bland

Best & Fairest Runner Up (tie)

Corey McKenzie

Most Consistent

Lucas Vassis

Most Improved

Issac McCormick

Coaches Award

Tyler Dobay

Most Determined

Harry Box

Best In Finals

Shaun Scullin

 

Under 16 Girls – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Leah Doling

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Catherine Chamberlain

Most Consistent

Stephanie Pinolo

Most Improved

Hannah King

Coaches Award

Kyla Johnston

Most Determined

Hayley O'Neill

Best In Finals

Catherine Chamberlain

 

Under 17 Gold – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Samuel Stewart

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Jonathan Hardman

Most Consistent

Michael O'Dwyer

Most Improved

Will Dayman

Coaches Award

Daniel Martin

Most Determined

Dylan Smith

 

Under 17 Purple – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Josiah Duncan

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Adrian Kalcovski

Most Consistent

Damien Vassiliou

Most Improved

Kieran Barrett

Coaches Award

Zak Trotter

Most Determined

Daniel Clarke

Best In Finals

Daniel Clarke

 

Under 18 Girls – 2016 Award Winners

Best & Fairest

Clare Dyett

Best & Fairest Runner Up

Ebony Rait

Most Consistent

Belinda Hone

Most Improved

Caitlyn St John

Coaches Award

Brooke Junginger

Most Determined

Molly Chamberlain 

top-banner