Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

2014 Round 6 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17C

Vermont Purple 7.8-50 def by Lilydale 7.9-51

Goal Kickers: L. Gould 2, J. White 2, J. Robertson , L. Neate , J. Bleize
Best Players: C. Young, B. Freeman, D. Wilmott, R. Young, J. Krikas

U17 Premier Ladder
U17 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 8.11-59 def by Lilydale 9.13-67

Goal Kickers: J. Whitbourn 2, L. Pickering , T. Brown , A. Vujovic , M. Sevior , H. Andrews , H. McGowan
Best Players:

U17C Ladder
U17 details and match reports
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 3.5-23 def by Rowville 21.10-136

Goal Kickers: M. Eaton 2, D. Vassiliou
Best Players: 

Ladder: U15A Ladder
U15 details and match reports
Under 14A Under 14D

Vermont Purple 21.18-144 def Mooroolbark 3.3-21 

Goal Kickers:  
Best Players: 

U14A Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 11.9-75 def Montrose 3.2-20

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players:

U14D Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 11.10-76 def Montrose 7.4-46

Goal Kickers: H. Box 2, L. Balis , J. Riddle , B. Rudd , I. Mccormick , N. Payne , S. Scullin , F. Smith , J. Pearse , J. Fitzpatrick
Best Players: 

Under 13A Ladder
U13 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 11.12-72 def Heathmont 3.8-26

Goal Kickers: J. Middlehurst 3, D. O''Carroll 3, T. Griffin , A. Barclay , O. Maharaj , W. Wallace
Best Players: N. Beltrami, T. Freeman, J. Middlehurst, D. O''Carroll, L. Markic, F. Van Zuylen

Under 13D Ladder
U13 details and match reports
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 9.9-63 def Glen Waverley Rovers 7.8-50 

Goal Kickers: A. Napier 2, T. Bunning 2, K. Di Giovanni , H. Banfield , T. Bourke , N. Tran , C. Roberts 
Best Players: T. Bunning, T. Arvan, R. Ockwell, C. Kassimiotis, F. Roberton  

Under 12A Ladder
U12 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 1.3-9 def by Boronia 6.6-42

Goal Kickers: J. Ebinger
Best Players: Jo. Ebinger, Ja. Ebinger, A. Ingram, M. Storey, K. Blanco, M. Holliday        

Under 12D Ladder
U12 details and match reports
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 13.10-88 def St Simons 0.2-2

Goal Kickers: T. Preston 3, C. Blakely 3, B. Drury 2, C. Shiels , K. Kato , L. Brian , B. Davis , H. Disney
Best Players: S. Collins, B. Drury, H. Disney, L. Arce, T. Preston, C. Taylor

Under 11A Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 6.5-41 def by Croydon 7.8-50

Goal Kickers: A. Young, J. Mudher, W. Drake
Best Players: B. Low, J. Mudher, D. Pellen

Under 11D Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v East Ringwood  

Captain: Lochie Reidy
Awards:
 L Triantafilopoulos, A Cousins 

Under 10A Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Scoresby

Captain: Dylan Sheldrick
Awards: 
R. Major, J. Willis, H. Coghlan, T. Buckley, B. Andrews

Under 10D Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v East Ringwood

Captain: Tim Hess
Awards: 
T Hess, W. Marie, Z Ramsdale, R. St John

Under 9A Fixture
U9 details and match reports
  1. Gold v Coldstream

Captain: Blake Mitchell
Awards: 
D Portbury, E Hunt, Scotty, S de Voil

Under 9C Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Kilsyth

Captain:
Awards: 

Under 9D Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v East Ringwood

Captain: Charlie McGinley  
Awards: T Bissett, L Bartlett, L Callegaro, N Mitchell, J Campbell

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Kilsyth

Captain: Oscar Naismith  
Awards: M Angelini, T Mummery, L Whitchurch,  N Hughan

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v East Ringwood 

Captains: Zach Gadelas & Benjamin Lawton
Awards: D Hickey, J Wilson, Z Patterson, J Carmody, Z Pool

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

 

2014 Round 5 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17C

Vermont Purple 11.5-71 def Knox 9.8-62

Goal Kickers: L. Neate 3, J. Krikas 3, L. Gould 2, J. Robertson 2, J. Furey
Best Players: C. Young, B. Freeman, B. Hotker, J. Krikas, K. Logan

U17 Premier Ladder
U17 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 7.3-45 def by Norwood 17.11-113

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players:

U17C Ladder
U17 details and match reports
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 7.7-49 def by Lilydale 19.20-134

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 4, C. Reid , L. Evans , J. Duncan
Best Players: 

Ladder: U15A Ladder
U15 details and match reports
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 21.8-134 def Glen Waverley 5.3-33 

Goal Kickers: P. Feagaimalii 6, T. Robertson 6, B. Werle 4, A. Chiodo 3, J. Wade 2 
Best Players: P. Feagaimalii, T. Robertson, C. Daraio, B. Werle, A. Chiodo, J. Wade

U14A Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 37.21-243 def Scoresby 0.2-2

Goal Kickers: L. Mitchell 5, M. Posetti 5, H. McNally 5, J. Fletcher 4, B. Thomason 3, C. Gatt 2, D. Smith 2, B. Jackson , L. Bain , M. Kenny , H. Pavlou , D. Martin , H. Lazaro , Z. Stone
Best Players:

U14D Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 10.9-69 def Waverley Blues 6.4-40

Goal Kickers: J. Pearse 2, S. Scullin 2, H. Box 2, J. Fitzpatrick , J. Ross , B. Rudd , E. Turner
Best Players: 

Under 13A Ladder
U13 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 19.14-128 def Waverley Blues 2.0-12

Goal Kickers: J. Lucas 3, J. Middlehurst 3, O. Maharaj 3, L. McCarthy 2, R. Williamson 2, L. Markic 2, D. O''Carroll , T. Griffin , N. Beltrami , A. Barclay
Best Players: 

Under 13D Ladder
U13 details and match reports
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 5.8-38 def by Ferntree Gully 6.5-41 

Goal Kickers: A. Napier 2, W. Banfield , P. Lucas , H. Naismith 
Best Players: B. Nicholas, J. Pay, A. Napier, J. Arce, W. McKnight  

Under 12A Ladder
U12 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 12.12-84 def Eastern Lions 0.0-0

Goal Kickers: J. Ebinger 4, B. Bayley 3, S. Larsen 2, J. McDornan , M. Holliday , J. Ebinger
Best Players: A. Ingram, M. Storey, K. Blanco, J. Ebinger, B. Bayley, J. Hall

Under 12D Ladder
U12 details and match reports
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 3.2-20 def North Ringwood 2.6-18

Goal Kickers: K. Kato , C. Blakely , S. Collins
Best Players: S. Collins, C. Shiels, N. Dias, L. Arce, B. Perkins, H. Disney

Under 11A Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 0.1-1 def by Kilsyth 13.11-89

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: M. Robertson, B. Pietz, L. Gaugg, J. Eu, G. Wheeler

Under 11D Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Heathmont  

Captain: Henry Smith
Awards:
 M Turner, A Lukin 

Under 10A Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Bayswater

Captain: Elias Garrett
Awards: 
E Garrett, J Major, N Williamson, L Lotter

Under 10D Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Lysterfield

Captain: Jye Papic
Awards: 
Z Ramsdale, L Rooney, J Papic, L Stewart

Under 9A Fixture
U9 details and match reports
  1. Gold v Forest Hill

Captain: 
Awards: 
B St. Clair, J Roche, S De Voil, H Walter

Under 9C Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v The Basin

Captain:
Awards: 

Under 9D Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Kilsyth

Captain: Tom Bissett  
Awards: R Moulder, B Seedy, L Casey, S Hamilton

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v East Ringwood

Captain: Noah Nixon  
Awards: O White, O Naismith, J Arnold and I Robinson

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Vermont Purple 

Captains: Liam Louras & James Carmody
Awards: L Louras, M Burrell, Z Gadelas, O Ward, C Zani

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

 

2014 Round 4 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17C

Vermont Purple 11.10-76 def by Norwood 2.6-18

Goal Kickers: W. Burgess 2, L. Neate 2, D. Wilmott , J. Krikas , J. White , B. Hotker , J. Bleize , J. Robertson , M. Chappell
Best Players: J. Collins, B. Freeman, J. White, R. Young, C. Young, C. Mendes

U17 Premier Ladder
U17 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 7.13-55 def Blackburn 0.0-0

Goal Kickers: J. Keyte 2, M. Sevior , H. McGowan , A. Stanford , T. Brown , J. Wright
Best Players:

U17C Ladder
U17 details and match reports
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 3.4-22 def by Ferntree Gully 15.9-99

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou , M. O''Dwyer , M. Eaton
Best Players: 

Ladder: U15A Ladder
U15 details and match reports
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 17.13-115 def Mooroolbark 1.3-9 

Goal Kickers: B. Werle 2, P. Feagaimalii 2, Z. Gelsi 2, T. Robertson 2, T. Ingram , A. Bartils , C. Daraio , J. McGowan , A. Reichart , J. Pallotta , J. Hardman , L. Campbell , K. Barrett 
Best Players: J. Hardman, P. Feagaimalii, T. Ingram, K. Barrett, Z. Gelsi

U14A Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 4.4-28 def by Bayswater 6.77-47

Goal Kickers: C. Gatt 2, L. Mitchell, H. Pavlou
Best Players:

U14C Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 9.11-65 def Mooroolbark 9.8-62

Goal Kickers: S. Scullin 3, N. Payne 2, H. Box , T. Dobay , J. Riddle , F. Smith
Best Players: S. Scullin, J. Riddle, T. Mladenovski, F. Smith, E. Bland, J. Ross

Under 13A Ladder
U13 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 6.9-45 def Bayswater 5.6-36

Goal Kickers: O. Maharaj 3, J. Middlehurst , T. Freeman , T. Griffin
Best Players: 

Under 13D Ladder
U13 details and match reports
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 4.4-28 def Heathmont 2.4-16 

Goal Kickers: B. Nicholas 2, J. Arce , P. Lucas 
Best Players: H. Naismith, T. Bourke, J. Dammers, P. Lucas, T. Arvan  

Under 12A Ladder
U12 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 0.2-2 def by Blackburn 9.5-59

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: 

Under 12D Ladder
U12 details and match reports
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 3.7-25 def by Heathmont 5.4-34

Goal Kickers: P. Demicoli , B. Drury , T. Gee
Best Players: N. Dias, L. Arce, H. Disney, B. Perkins, C. Taylor, S. Collins

Under 11A Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 1.1-7 def by E. Ringwood 5.8-38

Goal Kickers: G. Wheeler
Best Players: M. Hardy, W. Drake, C. Sullivan, J. Eu

Under 11D Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Croydon  

Captain:
Awards:
 D. Ryan, E. Garrett 

Under 10A Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Kilsyth

Captain: Tarkyn Buckley
Awards: 
J. Egberts, X. Joy, J. Robinson & L. Lotter

Under 10D Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple

Lightning Premiership

Under 9A Fixture
U9 details and match reports
  1. Gold

Lightning Premiership

Under 9C Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles

Lightning Premiers!!

Under 9D Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple BYE

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Kilsyth

Captain: Patrick O'Shannessy  
Awards: J. Hammerton, F. Markic, J. Ternan and N. Nixon

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Vermont Purple 

Captains: Max Burrell and Blake Wheeler
Awards: D. Hickey, T. Nicholas, C. Hall, B. Wheeler and J. Henderson

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

 

2014 Round 3 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17C

Vermont Purple 4.11-35 def by Noble Park 10.8-68

Goal Kickers: R. Young , J. Bleize , J. Collins , J. Smith
Best Players: 

U17 Premier Ladder
U17 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 8.14-62 def Scoresby 6.5-41

Goal Kickers: T. Brown 2, J. Wright 2, J. Krikas , J. Keyte , M. Sevior , L. Vaughan
Best Players:

U17C Ladder
U17 details and match reports
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 5.8-38 def by Norwood Black 12.12-84

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 2, C. Wiseman , C. Reid , L. Evans
Best Players: 

Ladder: U15A Ladder
U15 details and match reports
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 25.29-179 def Heathmont 1.1-7 

Goal Kickers: T. Robertson 5, J. Wade 4, C. Daraio 3, A. Chiodo 2, X. Fry 2, Z. Gelsi 2, A. Reichart , J. Hardman , J. McGowan , B. Werle , T. Ingram , K. Vaughan , P. Feagaimalii 
Best Players: 

U14A Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Vermont Gold BYE

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players:

U14C Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 20.19-139 def North Ringwood 1.0-6

Goal Kickers: S. Scullin 3, F. Smith 3, E. Bland 2, J. Pearse 2, C. Banfield 2, B. Rudd 2, T. Mladenovski , H. Reidy , L. Vassis , E. Turner , T. Dobay , H. Box
Best Players: L. Vassis, E. Bland, J. Ross, E. Turner, T. Mladenovski, J. Riddle

Under 13A Ladder
U13 details and match reports

Vermont Gold BYE

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: 

Under 13D Ladder
U13 details and match reports
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 7.6-48 def Blackburn Black 5.5-35 

Goal Kickers: C. Roberts 2, T. Bunning 2, B. Nicholas 2, A. Napier 
Best Players: J. Arce, K. Di Giovanni, C. Roberts, B. Nicholas, J. Doffay        

Under 12A Ladder
U12 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 2.8-20 def Kilsyth 2.5-17

Goal Kickers: J. Ebinger , M. Holliday
Best Players: 

Under 12D Ladder
U12 details and match reports
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 4.8-32 def Scoresby Black 4.6-30

Goal Kickers: N. Dias 2, J. Mummery , H. Shields
Best Players: N. Dias, R. Askew, C. Shiels, S. Collins, B. Davis, J. Mummery

Under 11A Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 4.7-31 def by Bayswater 7.3-45

Goal Kickers: W. Drake 2, A. Young, M. Hardy
Best Players: M. Hardy, W. Drake, C. Sullivan, J. Eu

Under 11D Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple  

Lightning Premiership - see main article 

Under 10A Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Vermont Gold

Lightning Premiership - see main article  

Under 10D Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Mt Waverley

Captain: Noah Bourke
Awards:
 M Piva, J Muir, N Bourke, Z Ramsdale

Under 9A Fixture
U9 details and match reports
  1. Gold v Upper Ferntree Gully

Captain: Matt Jones
Awards:
 A Ballantyne, B Osborne, B Mitchell,  J Langford, M Jones, P Cousins

Under 9C Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Blackburn

Captain: Jake Montigue   
Awards: S Eu, S Ryan and J Hardman

Under 9D Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Vermont Eagles

Captains: Sam Hamilton and Leon Casey  
Awards: A Boler, C McGinley, A Bartlett, N caughey, N Demetriou

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Norwood

Captain: Isaac Robinson  
Awards: S Holloway, P O'Shannessy, M Angelini, I Robinson

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Vermont Purple 

Captains: Cameron Zani and Tom Nicholas
Awards: 

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

 

2014 Round 2 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17D

Vermont Purple 8.13-61 def Blackburn 5.4-34

Goal Kickers: C. Mendes , J. White , J. Krikas , J. Bleize , D. Wilmott , B. Hotker , J. Smith , L. Gould
Best Players: C. Young, R. Young, W. Burgess, S. Bell, L. Neate, J. Bleize

U17 Premier Ladder

Vermont Gold 18.14-122 def Upper Ferntree Gully 3.3-21

Goal Kickers: T. Brown 5, J. Keyte 3, M. Sevior 2, C. Carusi 2, S. Lemin , L. Pickering , M. Brown , J. Wright , K. Zammit , L. Stone

U17D Ladder
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 20.21-141 def Heathmont 3.3-21

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 6, J. Hartill 2, M. Eaton 2, J. Duncan 2, J. Smith 2, H. Morgan , J. Amato , A. Hotker , C. Philipps , L. Evans , M. O''Dwyer
Best Players: D. Vassiliou, J. Duncan, J. Aird, J. Hartill, A. Hotker, N. Creen

Ladder: U15A Ladder
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 15.20-110 def Norwood 5.6-36

Goal Kickers: T. Robertson 3, K. Barrett 2, J. Hardman 2, L. Kaminski , B. Werle , A. Chiodo , P. Feagaimalii , R. Beaton , C. Daraio , D. Kato , X. Fry
Best Players: T. Ingram, K. Vaughan, A. Van Zuylen, R. Johnston, D. Kato

U14A Ladder

Vermont Gold 15.15-105 def Wantirna Sth 1.3-9

Goal Kickers: H. McNally 4, C. Gatt 2, J. Fletcher 2, R. Bulloch , Z. Stone , Z. Gelsi , J. Nichol , T. Rosenthal , D. Martin , J. Rowe

U14C Ladder

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 25.11-161 def Norwood 5.2-32

Goal Kickers: J. Riddle 5, S. Scullin 4, T. Dobay 3, E. Bland 3, H. Box 2, B. Rudd , L. Vassis , F. Smith , K. Gelsi , C. Banfield , H. Reidy , J. Ross , T. Mladenovski
Best Players: F. Smith, L. Vassis, J. Riddle, H. Reidy, H. Box, H. Blakely

Under 13A Ladder

Vermont Gold 6.7-43 def by Upper Ferntree Gully 19.7-121

Goal Kickers: T. Griffin 2, J. Middlehurst, J. Lucas, O. Maharaj, P. Menzies
Best Players: N. Beltrami, L. Markic, M. Blanco, F. Callanan, R. Williamson, J. Middlehurst

Under 13D Ladder
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 3.0-18 def by East Ringwood
7.13-55

Goal Kickers: W. Banfield , A. Napier , N. Tran
Best Players: J. Arce, H. Banfield, B. Nicholas, J. Doffay

Under 12A Ladder

Vermont Purple 2.4-16 def by Glen Waverley Hawks 9.9-63

Goal Kickers: J. Hall , M. Holliday
Best Players: J. Ebinger, A. Kaminski, M. Holliday, L. Dayman, S. Larsen, K. Blanco

Under 12D Ladder
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 3.4-22 def by East Ringwood 9.5-59

Goal Kickers: T. Preston , C. Shiels , B. Drury 
Best Players: H. Disney, L. Arce, C. Taylor, N. Dias, C. Shiels, R. Askew

Under 11A Ladder

Vermont Gold 6.7-43 def Ferntree Gully 2.4-16

Goal Kickers: B. Pietz , T. Osborne , J. Mudher , L. Reidy , G. Wheeler , D. Ryan
Best Players: M. Robertson, B. Pietz, T. Osborne, C. Sullivan, J. Mudher, D. Pellen

Under 11D Ladder

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Rowville

Captain: 
Awards: 

Under 10A Fixture

Vermont Gold v Eastern Lions

Captain: Noah Williamson
Awards: N. Nixon, D. Sheldrick, E. Yow

Under 10D Fixture

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Mooroolbark

Captain: Jack Muir
Awards:
 J. Muir, Z. Ramsdale, A. Papangelis, M. Piva, R. St John

Under 9A Fixture

Vermont Gold v Donvale

Captain: Josh Davies
Awards:
 B. Scott, L. Warne, J. Davies

Under 9C Fixture

Vermont Eagles v Lilydale

Captain: Luke Daniel  
Awards: L. Daniel, S. Dobroff, J. Rippon

Under 9D Fixture

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Nth Ringwood

Captains: Ben Seedy & Neo Demetriou 
Awards: M. Shields

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Gold v Croydon

Captain: Jack Ternan 
Awards: J. Hammerton, O. Naismith, T. Mummery and N. Hughan

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Eagles v East Ringwood

Captains: Campbell Hall & Ollie Ward
Awards:
C. Zani, O.Ward, M. Burrell, L. Louras, Z. Gadelas

Under 8 North Fixture

2014 Round 1 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17D

Vermont Purple15.8-98 def Knox 5.5-35
Goal Kickers: L. Neate 4, D. Wilmott 2, J. Smith 2, A. Stephens, B. Hotker, J. Bleize, J. Toscano, W. Burgess, L. Gould, J. White
Best Players: B. Hotker, B. Freeman, R. Young, D. Wilmott, J. White

U17 Premier Ladder

Vermont Gold 24.18-162 def Ferntree Gully 1.0-6
Goal Kickers: T. Brown 8, M. Sevior 5, J. Keyte 3, C. Carusi 2, F. Kenny, L. Pickering, M. Brown, L. Vaughan, N. Dore, M. Reilly

U17D Ladder
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 7.6-48 def by Blackburn 21.19-145
Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 2, M. Eaton 2, C. Philipps, A. Hotker, J. Ridley
Best Players: A. Hotker, J. Ridley, D. Vassiliou, C. Philipps, M. Eaton, J. Duncan

Ladder: U15A Ladder
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 21.12-138 def Glen Waverley Rovers 10.2-62
Goal Kickers: T. Robertson 7, J. Wade 2, J. Hardman 2, C. Daraio 2, T. Ingram, J. Pallotta, X. Fry, B. Werle, K. Barrett, A. Reichart, R. Beaton, L. Campbell
Best Players: X. Fry, C. Daraio, R. Beaton, T. Robertson, K. Barrett

U14A Ladder

Vermont Gold 13.5-83 def by Nth Ringwood 15.8-98
Goal Kickers: H. McNally 4, J. Fletcher 2, H. Pavlou 2, D. Martin, Z. Stone, C. Gatt, J. Nichol, T. Rosenthal
Best Players: B. Jackson, J. Fletcher, H. McNally,  Z. Stone,  Z. Plant, D. Smith

U14C Ladder

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 21.10-136 def Montrose 4.4-28
Goal Kickers: F. Smith 6, L. Vassis 4, J. Pearse, J. Riddle, E. Turner, S. Scullin, T. Mladenovski, M. Medwin, N. Payne, N. Nunis, I. McCormick, H. Box, E. Bland
Best Players: F. Smith, H. Reidy, L. Vassis, J. Riddle, S. Scullin, E. Bland

Under 13A Ladder

Vermont Gold 7.5-47 def by Kilsyth 8.19-67
Best Players: N. Beltrami, T. Freeman, PJ Menzies, F. Bolton, R. Williamson, J. Jenaj

Under 13D Ladder
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 4.6-30 def Boronia 3.6-24
Goal Kickers: P. Lucas 2, H. Naismith, A. Napier

Under 12A Ladder

Vermont Purple 3.2-20 def by Ferntree Gully 4.4-28
Goal Kickers: M. Storey, J. Ebinger, M. Holliday

Under 12D Ladder
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 1.2-8 def by Blackburn 8.9-57
Goal Kickers: C. Blakely
Best Players: R. Askew, L. Brian, T. Preston, C. Taylor, N. Dias, B. Davis

Under 11A Ladder

Vermont Gold 2.2-14 def by Scoresby 10.5-65
Goal Kickers: G. Wheeler, S. Oppawsky
Best Players: C. Sullivan, J. Mudher, B. Pietz, W. Drake

Under 11D Ladder

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Scoresby Black
Captain: Connor Berryman
Goal Kickers:
J. Nicholas
Best Players: N. Wright, T. McKnight, L. Reidy

Under 10A Fixture

Vermont Gold v Blackburn Red

Goal Kickers: A. Dodd, D. Sheldrick, Z. Martin, E. Yow
Best Players: Z. Martin, D. Sheldrick, A. Dodd, O. Barron

Under 10D Fixture

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Scoresby Black
Captain: Billy Box
Goal Kickers:
 B. Box 2, A. Savoia 2, W. Marie, L. Weymouth
Best Players: J. Muir, N. Bourke, R. St John

Under 9A Fixture

Vermont Gold v South Croydon

Goal Kickers: I. Curtis 3, L. Wilson 3, B. Mitchell 2, E. Ramirez 2, B. Scott, M. Jones
Best Players: L. Wilson, I. Curtis, E.Ramirez

Under 9C Fixture

Vermont Eagles v Ringwood
Captain: Luke Heaney 
Best Players: Luke Heaney, S. Paroukas, C. Bland

Under 9D Fixture

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Norwood

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: K. Dallan-Jones, N. Caughey, M. Shields, B. Seedy, A. Bartlett, T. Bissett

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Gold v Kilsyth Red

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: J. Arnold, J. Ternan, L. Whitchurch, H. Mummery

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Eagles v Kilsyth Black
Captains: Zak Pool & Oscar Cafiso
Goal Kickers:
 B. Lawton 2, D. Hickey 2, T. Nicholas 2, C. Hall 2, Z. Pool, J.Wilson
Best Players:  C.Hall, B. Wheeler, J. Henderson, T. Nicholas, D. Hickey

Under 8 North Fixture

Congratulations to our 2 Premiership sides.   The 2 Vermont sides who made the 2013 Grand Final both had wins.  The Under 12A team held on kicking against a strong breeze in the last to record a narrow win.  The 14B team played great team football into the strong wind in the first quarter to outscore Lilydale and ran out comfortable winners.

 

Well done boys on a great year.

 

Under 12A:  Vermont Purple 3.4.22  def  East Burwood 2.5.17

Goals:  B. Rudd , J. Fitzpatrick , F. Smith
Best Players: L. Vassis, F. Smith, S. Scullin, K. Gelsi, M. Medwin, B. Rudd 

 

Under 14B:  Vermont Purple 17.4.106  def  Lilydale 6.12.48

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 7, M. Eaton 3, C. Wiseman 3, A. Hotker 3, L. Evans 
Best Players: A. Hotker, D. Vassiliou, J. Duncan, N. Chiodo, C. Philipps, J. Crough

Preliminary Finals Results

  

12A:  Vermont Purple 10.9.69 def North Ringwood 1.2.8

Goal Kickers: B. Rudd 2, S. Scullin 2, C. Banfield , L. Vassis , D. O''Carroll , M. Medwin , B. Mirtschin , H. Blakely
Best Players: S. Scullin, L. Vassis, H. Blakely, T. Dobay, F. Smith, J. Ross

  

14B:  Vermont Purple 10.8.68 def Scoresby 3.11.29

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 4, M. Eaton 3, L. Evans , M. O''Dwyer , C. Reid
Best Players: Z. Hanlen, J. Duncan, D. Vassiliou, M. Eaton, Z. Trotter, T. Arrowsmith

  

17A:  Knox 15.13.103 def Vermont Purple 6.3.39

Goal Kickers: M. Whitbourn 2, S. Kudage-Don 2, B. Speedy , R. Sheridan-Ferrie
Best Players: F. Day, R. Smith, N. Coghlan, B. Hotker, R. Sheridan-Ferrie, T. Takla

top-banner