Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

Merchandise

2014 Round 2 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17D

Vermont Purple 8.13-61 def Blackburn 5.4-34

Goal Kickers: C. Mendes , J. White , J. Krikas , J. Bleize , D. Wilmott , B. Hotker , J. Smith , L. Gould
Best Players: C. Young, R. Young, W. Burgess, S. Bell, L. Neate, J. Bleize

U17 Premier Ladder

Vermont Gold 18.14-122 def Upper Ferntree Gully 3.3-21

Goal Kickers: T. Brown 5, J. Keyte 3, M. Sevior 2, C. Carusi 2, S. Lemin , L. Pickering , M. Brown , J. Wright , K. Zammit , L. Stone

U17D Ladder
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 20.21-141 def Heathmont 3.3-21

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 6, J. Hartill 2, M. Eaton 2, J. Duncan 2, J. Smith 2, H. Morgan , J. Amato , A. Hotker , C. Philipps , L. Evans , M. O''Dwyer
Best Players: D. Vassiliou, J. Duncan, J. Aird, J. Hartill, A. Hotker, N. Creen

Ladder: U15A Ladder
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 15.20-110 def Norwood 5.6-36

Goal Kickers: T. Robertson 3, K. Barrett 2, J. Hardman 2, L. Kaminski , B. Werle , A. Chiodo , P. Feagaimalii , R. Beaton , C. Daraio , D. Kato , X. Fry
Best Players: T. Ingram, K. Vaughan, A. Van Zuylen, R. Johnston, D. Kato

U14A Ladder

Vermont Gold 15.15-105 def Wantirna Sth 1.3-9

Goal Kickers: H. McNally 4, C. Gatt 2, J. Fletcher 2, R. Bulloch , Z. Stone , Z. Gelsi , J. Nichol , T. Rosenthal , D. Martin , J. Rowe

U14C Ladder

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 25.11-161 def Norwood 5.2-32

Goal Kickers: J. Riddle 5, S. Scullin 4, T. Dobay 3, E. Bland 3, H. Box 2, B. Rudd , L. Vassis , F. Smith , K. Gelsi , C. Banfield , H. Reidy , J. Ross , T. Mladenovski
Best Players: F. Smith, L. Vassis, J. Riddle, H. Reidy, H. Box, H. Blakely

Under 13A Ladder

Vermont Gold 6.7-43 def by Upper Ferntree Gully 19.7-121

Goal Kickers: T. Griffin 2, J. Middlehurst, J. Lucas, O. Maharaj, P. Menzies
Best Players: N. Beltrami, L. Markic, M. Blanco, F. Callanan, R. Williamson, J. Middlehurst

Under 13D Ladder
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 3.0-18 def by East Ringwood
7.13-55

Goal Kickers: W. Banfield , A. Napier , N. Tran
Best Players: J. Arce, H. Banfield, B. Nicholas, J. Doffay

Under 12A Ladder

Vermont Purple 2.4-16 def by Glen Waverley Hawks 9.9-63

Goal Kickers: J. Hall , M. Holliday
Best Players: J. Ebinger, A. Kaminski, M. Holliday, L. Dayman, S. Larsen, K. Blanco

Under 12D Ladder
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 3.4-22 def by East Ringwood 9.5-59

Goal Kickers: T. Preston , C. Shiels , B. Drury 
Best Players: H. Disney, L. Arce, C. Taylor, N. Dias, C. Shiels, R. Askew

Under 11A Ladder

Vermont Gold 6.7-43 def Ferntree Gully 2.4-16

Goal Kickers: B. Pietz , T. Osborne , J. Mudher , L. Reidy , G. Wheeler , D. Ryan
Best Players: M. Robertson, B. Pietz, T. Osborne, C. Sullivan, J. Mudher, D. Pellen

Under 11D Ladder

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Rowville

Captain: 
Awards: 

Under 10A Fixture

Vermont Gold v Eastern Lions

Captain: Noah Williamson
Awards: N. Nixon, D. Sheldrick, E. Yow

Under 10D Fixture

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Mooroolbark

Captain: Jack Muir
Awards:
 J. Muir, Z. Ramsdale, A. Papangelis, M. Piva, R. St John

Under 9A Fixture

Vermont Gold v Donvale

Captain: Josh Davies
Awards:
 B. Scott, L. Warne, J. Davies

Under 9C Fixture

Vermont Eagles v Lilydale

Captain: Luke Daniel  
Awards: L. Daniel, S. Dobroff, J. Rippon

Under 9D Fixture

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Nth Ringwood

Captains: Ben Seedy & Neo Demetriou 
Awards: M. Shields

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Gold v Croydon

Captain: Jack Ternan 
Awards: J. Hammerton, O. Naismith, T. Mummery and N. Hughan

Under 8 North Fixture

Vermont Eagles v East Ringwood

Captains: Campbell Hall & Ollie Ward
Awards:
C. Zani, O.Ward, M. Burrell, L. Louras, Z. Gadelas

Under 8 North Fixture

top-banner