Login

Register

User Registration
or Cancel

 

Merchandise

2014 Round 5 Results

Under 17 Premier Under 17C

Vermont Purple 11.5-71 def Knox 9.8-62

Goal Kickers: L. Neate 3, J. Krikas 3, L. Gould 2, J. Robertson 2, J. Furey
Best Players: C. Young, B. Freeman, B. Hotker, J. Krikas, K. Logan

U17 Premier Ladder
U17 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 7.3-45 def by Norwood 17.11-113

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players:

U17C Ladder
U17 details and match reports
Under 15A

Vermont Purple 7.7-49 def by Lilydale 19.20-134

Goal Kickers: D. Vassiliou 4, C. Reid , L. Evans , J. Duncan
Best Players: 

Ladder: U15A Ladder
U15 details and match reports
Under 14A Under 14C

Vermont Purple 21.8-134 def Glen Waverley 5.3-33 

Goal Kickers: P. Feagaimalii 6, T. Robertson 6, B. Werle 4, A. Chiodo 3, J. Wade 2 
Best Players: P. Feagaimalii, T. Robertson, C. Daraio, B. Werle, A. Chiodo, J. Wade

U14A Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 37.21-243 def Scoresby 0.2-2

Goal Kickers: L. Mitchell 5, M. Posetti 5, H. McNally 5, J. Fletcher 4, B. Thomason 3, C. Gatt 2, D. Smith 2, B. Jackson , L. Bain , M. Kenny , H. Pavlou , D. Martin , H. Lazaro , Z. Stone
Best Players:

U14D Ladder
U14 details and match reports

Under 13A Under 13D

Vermont Purple 10.9-69 def Waverley Blues 6.4-40

Goal Kickers: J. Pearse 2, S. Scullin 2, H. Box 2, J. Fitzpatrick , J. Ross , B. Rudd , E. Turner
Best Players: 

Under 13A Ladder
U13 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 19.14-128 def Waverley Blues 2.0-12

Goal Kickers: J. Lucas 3, J. Middlehurst 3, O. Maharaj 3, L. McCarthy 2, R. Williamson 2, L. Markic 2, D. O''Carroll , T. Griffin , N. Beltrami , A. Barclay
Best Players: 

Under 13D Ladder
U13 details and match reports
Under 12A Under 12D

Vermont Purple 5.8-38 def by Ferntree Gully 6.5-41 

Goal Kickers: A. Napier 2, W. Banfield , P. Lucas , H. Naismith 
Best Players: B. Nicholas, J. Pay, A. Napier, J. Arce, W. McKnight  

Under 12A Ladder
U12 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 12.12-84 def Eastern Lions 0.0-0

Goal Kickers: J. Ebinger 4, B. Bayley 3, S. Larsen 2, J. McDornan , M. Holliday , J. Ebinger
Best Players: A. Ingram, M. Storey, K. Blanco, J. Ebinger, B. Bayley, J. Hall

Under 12D Ladder
U12 details and match reports
Under 11A Under 11D

Vermont Purple 3.2-20 def North Ringwood 2.6-18

Goal Kickers: K. Kato , C. Blakely , S. Collins
Best Players: S. Collins, C. Shiels, N. Dias, L. Arce, B. Perkins, H. Disney

Under 11A Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Vermont Gold 0.1-1 def by Kilsyth 13.11-89

Goal Kickers: 
Best Players: M. Robertson, B. Pietz, L. Gaugg, J. Eu, G. Wheeler

Under 11D Ladder
U11 details and match reports

Under 10A Under 10D

Vermont Purple v Heathmont  

Captain: Henry Smith
Awards:
 M Turner, A Lukin 

Under 10A Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v Bayswater

Captain: Elias Garrett
Awards: 
E Garrett, J Major, N Williamson, L Lotter

Under 10D Fixture
U10 details and match reports

Under 9A Under 9C Under 9D

Vermont Purple v Lysterfield

Captain: Jye Papic
Awards: 
Z Ramsdale, L Rooney, J Papic, L Stewart

Under 9A Fixture
U9 details and match reports
  1. Gold v Forest Hill

Captain: 
Awards: 
B St. Clair, J Roche, S De Voil, H Walter

Under 9C Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v The Basin

Captain:
Awards: 

Under 9D Fixture
U9 details and match reports

Under 8 North Under 8 North Under 8 North

Vermont Purple v Kilsyth

Captain: Tom Bissett  
Awards: R Moulder, B Seedy, L Casey, S Hamilton

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Gold v East Ringwood

Captain: Noah Nixon  
Awards: O White, O Naismith, J Arnold and I Robinson

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

Vermont Eagles v Vermont Purple 

Captains: Liam Louras & James Carmody
Awards: L Louras, M Burrell, Z Gadelas, O Ward, C Zani

Under 8 North Fixture
U8 details and match reports

 

top-banner